Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F82NA000452

2022 Nissan Rogue

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
33,309 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F82NA000452, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 33,309 mi against a 75,000-mile term (44.4% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,244.04
  • GAP net refund$364.04
  • Together$1,608.08

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,941.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 33,309 of 75,000 · 44.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,244.04
  • Contract price$2,941.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$1,294.04
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,244.04

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$941.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $364.04
  • Contract price$941.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$414.04
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$364.04

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look