Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F82NA002346

2022 Mercedes-Benz E 350

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
54,095 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F82NA002346, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    67.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 54,095 mi against a 60,000-mile term (90.2% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$766.23
  • GAP net refund$340.28
  • Together$1,106.51

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,487.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 54,095 of 60,000 · 90.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $766.23
  • Contract price$2,487.00
  • Share used, time basis67.2%
  • Gross refund$816.23
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$766.23

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$887.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $340.28
  • Contract price$887.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$390.28
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$340.28

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look