Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F82NA008678

2022 Audi A4

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
46,459 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F82NA008678, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    55.9% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 46,459 mi against a 75,000-mile term (62% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    55.9% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,026.38
  • GAP net refund$321.42
  • Together$1,347.80

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,443.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 46,459 of 75,000 · 61.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,026.38
  • Contract price$2,443.00
  • Share used, time basis55.9%
  • Gross refund$1,076.38
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,026.38

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$843.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $321.42
  • Contract price$843.00
  • Share used, time basis55.9%
  • Gross refund$371.42
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$321.42

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look