Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F83MA009014

2021 Volvo XC90

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
51,520 mi
State
FL

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F83MA009014, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · Renew soon

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 51,520 mi against a 75,000-mile term (68.7% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    87.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.6 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$654.30
  • GAP net refund$74.69
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$728.99

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the FL cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,578.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 51,520 of 75,000 · 68.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $654.30
  • Contract price$2,578.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$704.30
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$654.30

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$978.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $74.69
  • Contract price$978.00
  • Share used, time basis87.3%
  • Gross refund$124.69
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$74.69

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 16.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$428.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$428.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look