Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F84KA002988

2019 Honda CR-V

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
99,540 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 2 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F84KA002988, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    90.8% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 99,540 mi against a 100,000-mile term (99.5% used)

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 48-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$265.93
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$265.93

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,900.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 99,540 of 100,000 · 99.5% used

Exit mathNet refund $265.93
  • Contract price$2,900.00
  • Share used, time basis90.8%
  • Gross refund$265.93
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$265.93

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 16.3 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$900.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$900.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$450.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$450.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look