Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F84LA003060

2020 Jeep Wrangler

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
76,141 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F84LA003060, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    76.5% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 76,141 mi against a 100,000-mile term (76.1% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$574.73
  • GAP net refund$42.16
  • Together$616.89

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,663.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 76,141 of 100,000 · 76.1% used

Exit mathNet refund $574.73
  • Contract price$2,663.00
  • Share used, time basis76.5%
  • Gross refund$624.73
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$574.73

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$863.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $42.16
  • Contract price$863.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$92.16
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$42.16

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look