Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F84MA000693

2021 Jeep Compass

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
68,374 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 1 exhausted

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F84MA000693, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 68,374 mi against a 60,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$347.74
  • GAP net refund$251.80
  • Together$599.54

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

Mile term exhausted · 7.7 mo of time remain

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,721.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 68,374 of 60,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $347.74
  • Contract price$2,721.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$347.74
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$347.74

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$921.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $251.80
  • Contract price$921.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$251.80
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$251.80

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look