Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F84MA009913

2021 Kia Telluride

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
57,126 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F84MA009913, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 57,126 mi against a 60,000-mile term (95.2% used)

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    72.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$367.29
  • GAP net refund$236.75
  • Together$604.04

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,865.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 57,126 of 60,000 · 95.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $367.29
  • Contract price$2,865.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$367.29
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$367.29

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$865.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $236.75
  • Contract price$865.00
  • Share used, time basis72.6%
  • Gross refund$236.75
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$236.75

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look