Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F84NA005006

2022 Jeep Compass

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
55,299 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F84NA005006, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    48.1% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 55,299 mi against a 100,000-mile term (55.3% used)

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,246.15
  • GAP net refund$343.26
  • Together$1,589.41

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,495.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 55,299 of 100,000 · 55.3% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,246.15
  • Contract price$2,495.00
  • Share used, time basis48.1%
  • Gross refund$1,296.15
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,246.15

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$895.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $343.26
  • Contract price$895.00
  • Share used, time basis56.1%
  • Gross refund$393.26
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$343.26

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look