Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F84NA005491

2022 Porsche Taycan

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
51,599 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F84NA005491, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    48% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 51,599 mi against a 100,000-mile term (51.6% used)

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,258.87
  • GAP net refund$353.99
  • Together$1,612.86

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,519.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 51,599 of 100,000 · 51.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,258.87
  • Contract price$2,519.00
  • Share used, time basis48%
  • Gross refund$1,308.87
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,258.87

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$919.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $353.99
  • Contract price$919.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$403.99
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$353.99

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look