Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F84NA008083

2022 Tesla Model Y

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
43,409 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F84NA008083, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    67.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 43,409 mi against a 60,000-mile term (72.4% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$853.74
  • GAP net refund$370.88
  • Together$1,224.62

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,757.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 43,409 of 60,000 · 72.3% used

Exit mathNet refund $853.74
  • Contract price$2,757.00
  • Share used, time basis67.2%
  • Gross refund$903.74
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$853.74

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$957.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $370.88
  • Contract price$957.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$420.88
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$370.88

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look