Back to the vehicle

Lapsed on this VIN.

19UDE2F85HA015709

2017 Chevrolet Equinox

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
88,666 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · Both lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F85HA015709, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    100% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 88,666 mi against a 75,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$0.00
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • Together$0.00

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,797.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2018Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Miles 88,666 of 75,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$2,797.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$997.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2018Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$997.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look