Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F85NA008352

2022 Kia Telluride

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
49,413 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F85NA008352, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    67.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 49,413 mi against a 60,000-mile term (82.4% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$965.09
  • GAP net refund$412.65
  • Together$1,377.74

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,937.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 49,413 of 60,000 · 82.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $965.09
  • Contract price$2,937.00
  • Share used, time basis67.1%
  • Gross refund$965.09
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$965.09

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$937.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $412.65
  • Contract price$937.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$412.65
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$412.65

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look