Back to the vehicle

Lapsed on this VIN.

19UDE2F86KA005259

2019 Honda Pilot

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
97,912 mi
State
FL

3 contracts decoded · All lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F86KA005259, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    100% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 97,912 mi against a 75,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$0.00
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$0.00

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the FL cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

Lapsed · 4.4 mo past term

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,794.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Miles 97,912 of 75,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$2,794.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 16.4 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$994.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$994.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 40.4 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$494.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2023

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$494.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look