Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F87KA011815

2019 Subaru Forester

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
73,876 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 2 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F87KA011815, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    90.9% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 73,876 mi against a 100,000-mile term (73.9% used)

    Lapse in 7.6 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 48-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$230.88
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$230.88

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,540.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 73,876 of 100,000 · 73.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $230.88
  • Contract price$2,540.00
  • Share used, time basis90.9%
  • Gross refund$230.88
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$230.88

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 16.3 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$940.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$940.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$540.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$540.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look