Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F87NA004982

2022 Honda Accord

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
45,524 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F87NA004982, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    48% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 45,524 mi against a 100,000-mile term (45.5% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    67.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    83.9% of the 48-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,471.69
  • GAP net refund$272.24
  • TIRE net refund$84.84
  • Together$1,828.77

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,828.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 45,524 of 100,000 · 45.5% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,471.69
  • Contract price$2,828.00
  • Share used, time basis48%
  • Gross refund$1,471.69
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,471.69

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$828.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $272.24
  • Contract price$828.00
  • Share used, time basis67.1%
  • Gross refund$272.24
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$272.24

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$528.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $84.84
  • Contract price$528.00
  • Share used, time basis83.9%
  • Gross refund$84.84
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$84.84

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look