Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F88NA005963

2022 Nissan Sentra

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
44,977 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F88NA005963, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    56.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 44,977 mi against a 75,000-mile term (60% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,126.54
  • GAP net refund$335.44
  • Together$1,461.98

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,677.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 44,977 of 75,000 · 60% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,126.54
  • Contract price$2,677.00
  • Share used, time basis56.1%
  • Gross refund$1,176.54
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,126.54

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$877.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $335.44
  • Contract price$877.00
  • Share used, time basis56.1%
  • Gross refund$385.44
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$335.44

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look