Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F88NA007194

2022 Mercedes-Benz E 350

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
32,777 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F88NA007194, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 32,777 mi against a 75,000-mile term (43.7% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,172.33
  • GAP net refund$380.51
  • Together$1,552.84

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,665.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 32,777 of 75,000 · 43.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,172.33
  • Contract price$2,665.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$1,172.33
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,172.33

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$865.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $380.51
  • Contract price$865.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$380.51
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$380.51

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look