Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F8XMA008443

2021 Subaru Outback

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
62,976 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 1 exhausted · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F8XMA008443, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 62,976 mi against a 60,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 24-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$265.09
  • GAP net refund$59.65
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$324.74

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

Mile term exhausted · 7.7 mo of time remain

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,454.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 62,976 of 60,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $265.09
  • Contract price$2,454.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$315.09
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$265.09

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$854.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $59.65
  • Contract price$854.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$109.65
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$59.65

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$454.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$454.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look