Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70PA005136

2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC 300

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
42,308 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70PA005136, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    39.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 42,308 mi against a 75,000-mile term (56.4% used)

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,751.31
  • GAP net refund$538.71
  • Together$2,290.02

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,971.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 42,308 of 75,000 · 56.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,751.31
  • Contract price$2,971.00
  • Share used, time basis39.4%
  • Gross refund$1,801.31
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,751.31

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$971.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $538.71
  • Contract price$971.00
  • Share used, time basis39.4%
  • Gross refund$588.71
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$538.71

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look