Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70PA006917

2023 Audi Q5

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
36,328 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70PA006917, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    47.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 36,328 mi against a 60,000-mile term (60.6% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,414.01
  • GAP net refund$530.34
  • Together$1,944.35

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,673.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 36,328 of 60,000 · 60.5% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,414.01
  • Contract price$2,673.00
  • Share used, time basis47.1%
  • Gross refund$1,414.01
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,414.01

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$873.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $530.34
  • Contract price$873.00
  • Share used, time basis39.3%
  • Gross refund$530.34
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$530.34

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look