Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70PA007114

2023 Mazda CX-9

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
33,124 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70PA007114, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    39.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 33,124 mi against a 75,000-mile term (44.2% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,429.99
  • GAP net refund$458.31
  • Together$1,888.30

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,437.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 33,124 of 75,000 · 44.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,429.99
  • Contract price$2,437.00
  • Share used, time basis39.3%
  • Gross refund$1,479.99
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,429.99

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$837.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $458.31
  • Contract price$837.00
  • Share used, time basis39.3%
  • Gross refund$508.31
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$458.31

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look