Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70PA009879

2023 Tesla Model Y

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
35,808 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70PA009879, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    33.8% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 35,808 mi against a 100,000-mile term (35.8% used)

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,861.31
  • GAP net refund$486.57
  • Together$2,347.88

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,885.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 35,808 of 100,000 · 35.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,861.31
  • Contract price$2,885.00
  • Share used, time basis33.8%
  • Gross refund$1,911.31
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,861.31

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$885.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $486.57
  • Contract price$885.00
  • Share used, time basis39.4%
  • Gross refund$536.57
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$486.57

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look