Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70PA015326

2023 Nissan Altima

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
25,140 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70PA015326, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    47.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 25,140 mi against a 60,000-mile term (41.9% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,243.63
  • GAP net refund$466.04
  • Together$1,709.67

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,451.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 25,140 of 60,000 · 41.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,243.63
  • Contract price$2,451.00
  • Share used, time basis47.2%
  • Gross refund$1,293.63
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,243.63

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$851.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $466.04
  • Contract price$851.00
  • Share used, time basis39.4%
  • Gross refund$516.04
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$466.04

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look