Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70PA021756

2023 Mazda CX-9

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
41,996 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70PA021756, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    39.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 41,996 mi against a 75,000-mile term (56% used)

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,761.30
  • GAP net refund$548.70
  • Together$2,310.00

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,905.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 41,996 of 75,000 · 56% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,761.30
  • Contract price$2,905.00
  • Share used, time basis39.4%
  • Gross refund$1,761.30
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,761.30

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$905.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $548.70
  • Contract price$905.00
  • Share used, time basis39.4%
  • Gross refund$548.70
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$548.70

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look