Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70RA001431

2024 Chevrolet Equinox

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
25,137 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70RA001431, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    27.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 25,137 mi against a 60,000-mile term (41.9% used)

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    22.8% of the 72-month term elapsed

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,723.15
  • GAP net refund$598.12
  • Together$2,321.27

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,439.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 25,137 of 60,000 · 41.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,723.15
  • Contract price$2,439.00
  • Share used, time basis27.3%
  • Gross refund$1,773.15
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,723.15

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$839.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $598.12
  • Contract price$839.00
  • Share used, time basis22.8%
  • Gross refund$648.12
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$598.12

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look