Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70RA015720

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
21,153 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70RA015720, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    19.4% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 21,153 mi against a 100,000-mile term (21.2% used)

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    22.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,154.95
  • GAP net refund$673.50
  • Together$2,828.45

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,735.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 21,153 of 100,000 · 21.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,154.95
  • Contract price$2,735.00
  • Share used, time basis19.4%
  • Gross refund$2,204.95
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,154.95

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$935.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $673.50
  • Contract price$935.00
  • Share used, time basis22.6%
  • Gross refund$723.50
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$673.50

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look