Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70RA016558

2024 Mazda CX-5

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
29,147 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70RA016558, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    22.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 29,147 mi against a 75,000-mile term (38.9% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    22.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,893.81
  • GAP net refund$656.53
  • Together$2,550.34

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,449.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 29,147 of 75,000 · 38.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,893.81
  • Contract price$2,449.00
  • Share used, time basis22.7%
  • Gross refund$1,893.81
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,893.81

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$849.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $656.53
  • Contract price$849.00
  • Share used, time basis22.7%
  • Gross refund$656.53
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$656.53

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look