Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70RA017001

2024 Jeep Compass

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
28,291 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70RA017001, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    27.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 28,291 mi against a 60,000-mile term (47.2% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    22.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,836.08
  • GAP net refund$715.28
  • Together$2,551.36

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,589.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 28,291 of 60,000 · 47.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,836.08
  • Contract price$2,589.00
  • Share used, time basis27.2%
  • Gross refund$1,886.08
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,836.08

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$989.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $715.28
  • Contract price$989.00
  • Share used, time basis22.6%
  • Gross refund$765.28
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$715.28

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look