Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70TA016230

2026 Hyundai Elantra

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
380 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70TA016230, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 380 mi against a 60,000-mile term (0.6% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    17.9% of the 24-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,662.36
  • GAP net refund$805.76
  • TIRE net refund$343.13
  • Together$3,811.25

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,868.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 380 of 60,000 · 0.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,662.36
  • Contract price$2,868.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$2,662.36
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$2,662.36

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$868.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $805.76
  • Contract price$868.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$805.76
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$805.76

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$418.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $343.13
  • Contract price$418.00
  • Share used, time basis17.9%
  • Gross refund$343.13
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$343.13

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look