Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70TA017507

2026 Toyota Corolla

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
534 mi
State
FL

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70TA017507, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    5.2% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 534 mi against a 100,000-mile term (0.5% used)

    79.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    9.1% of the 48-month term elapsed

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,272.60
  • GAP net refund$738.12
  • TIRE net refund$359.05
  • Together$3,369.77

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the FL cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 79.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,450.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2033

Miles 534 of 100,000 · 0.5% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,272.60
  • Contract price$2,450.00
  • Share used, time basis5.2%
  • Gross refund$2,322.60
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,272.60

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$850.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $738.12
  • Contract price$850.00
  • Share used, time basis7.3%
  • Gross refund$788.12
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$738.12

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$450.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $359.05
  • Contract price$450.00
  • Share used, time basis9.1%
  • Gross refund$409.05
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$359.05

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look