Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70TA017524

2026 Jeep Compass

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
881 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70TA017524, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    6.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 881 mi against a 75,000-mile term (1.2% used)

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    6.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,216.77
  • GAP net refund$713.73
  • Together$2,930.50

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,413.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 881 of 75,000 · 1.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,216.77
  • Contract price$2,413.00
  • Share used, time basis6.1%
  • Gross refund$2,266.77
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,216.77

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$813.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $713.73
  • Contract price$813.00
  • Share used, time basis6.1%
  • Gross refund$763.73
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$713.73

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look