Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70TA017555

2026 Mazda Mazda3

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
409 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70TA017555, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    7.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 409 mi against a 60,000-mile term (0.7% used)

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    6.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,638.93
  • GAP net refund$796.12
  • Together$3,435.05

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,901.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 409 of 60,000 · 0.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,638.93
  • Contract price$2,901.00
  • Share used, time basis7.3%
  • Gross refund$2,688.93
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,638.93

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$901.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $796.12
  • Contract price$901.00
  • Share used, time basis6.1%
  • Gross refund$846.12
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$796.12

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look