Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70TA019340

2026 Chevrolet Malibu

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
487 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70TA019340, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    6.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 487 mi against a 75,000-mile term (0.7% used)

    67.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    6.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,244.22
  • GAP net refund$741.66
  • Together$2,985.88

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,443.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 487 of 75,000 · 0.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,244.22
  • Contract price$2,443.00
  • Share used, time basis6.1%
  • Gross refund$2,294.22
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,244.22

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$843.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $741.66
  • Contract price$843.00
  • Share used, time basis6.1%
  • Gross refund$791.66
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$741.66

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look