Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G70TA020794

2026 Volkswagen Jetta

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
394 mi
State
FL

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G70TA020794, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    5.1% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 394 mi against a 100,000-mile term (0.4% used)

    79.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    9% of the 48-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,661.67
  • GAP net refund$746.48
  • TIRE net refund$321.44
  • Together$3,729.59

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the FL cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 79.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,858.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2033

Miles 394 of 100,000 · 0.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,661.67
  • Contract price$2,858.00
  • Share used, time basis5.1%
  • Gross refund$2,711.67
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,661.67

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$858.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $746.48
  • Contract price$858.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$796.48
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$746.48

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$408.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $321.44
  • Contract price$408.00
  • Share used, time basis9%
  • Gross refund$371.44
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$321.44

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look