Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G71PA004769

2023 Chevrolet Tahoe

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
35,840 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G71PA004769, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    47.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 35,840 mi against a 60,000-mile term (59.7% used)

    31.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,513.90
  • GAP net refund$535.90
  • Together$2,049.80

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,967.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 35,840 of 60,000 · 59.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,513.90
  • Contract price$2,967.00
  • Share used, time basis47.3%
  • Gross refund$1,563.90
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,513.90

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$967.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $535.90
  • Contract price$967.00
  • Share used, time basis39.4%
  • Gross refund$585.90
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$535.90

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look