Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G71RA013815

2024 Audi A4

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
22,409 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G71RA013815, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    22.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 22,409 mi against a 75,000-mile term (29.9% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    22.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,191.50
  • GAP net refund$645.10
  • Together$2,836.60

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,899.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 22,409 of 75,000 · 29.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,191.50
  • Contract price$2,899.00
  • Share used, time basis22.7%
  • Gross refund$2,241.50
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,191.50

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$899.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $645.10
  • Contract price$899.00
  • Share used, time basis22.7%
  • Gross refund$695.10
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$645.10

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look