Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G71RA016813

2024 Subaru Outback

As of
2026-10-22
Odometer
24,600 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G71RA016813, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    27.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 24,600 mi against a 60,000-mile term (41% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    27.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    67.8% of the 24-month term elapsed

    7.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,119.20
  • GAP net refund$661.40
  • TIRE net refund$119.31
  • Together$2,899.91

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,976.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 24,600 of 60,000 · 41% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,119.20
  • Contract price$2,976.00
  • Share used, time basis27.1%
  • Gross refund$2,169.20
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,119.20

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$976.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $661.40
  • Contract price$976.00
  • Share used, time basis27.1%
  • Gross refund$711.40
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$661.40

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$526.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $119.31
  • Contract price$526.00
  • Share used, time basis67.8%
  • Gross refund$169.31
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$119.31

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look