Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G71SA004649

2025 Chevrolet Equinox

As of
2026-10-22
Odometer
9,202 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G71SA004649, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    5.9% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 9202 mi against a 75,000-mile term (12.3% used)

    67.8 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    5.9% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.8 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,642.70
  • GAP net refund$761.10
  • Together$3,403.80

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.8 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,809.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 9,202 of 75,000 · 12.3% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,642.70
  • Contract price$2,809.00
  • Share used, time basis5.9%
  • Gross refund$2,642.70
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$2,642.70

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.8 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$809.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $761.10
  • Contract price$809.00
  • Share used, time basis5.9%
  • Gross refund$761.10
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$761.10

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look