Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G71TA009187

2026 Subaru Crosstrek

As of
2026-10-22
Odometer
752 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G71TA009187, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    5.9% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 752 mi against a 75,000-mile term (1% used)

    67.8 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    11.9% of the 36-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,403.60
  • GAP net refund$700.55
  • TIRE net refund$353.72
  • Together$3,457.87

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.8 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,608.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 752 of 75,000 · 1% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,403.60
  • Contract price$2,608.00
  • Share used, time basis5.9%
  • Gross refund$2,453.60
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,403.60

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$808.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $700.55
  • Contract price$808.00
  • Share used, time basis7.1%
  • Gross refund$750.55
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$700.55

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$458.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $353.72
  • Contract price$458.00
  • Share used, time basis11.9%
  • Gross refund$403.72
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$353.72

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look