Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G71TA020688

2026 Kia Telluride

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
447 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G71TA020688, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 447 mi against a 60,000-mile term (0.8% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,191.36
  • GAP net refund$716.18
  • Together$2,907.54

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,415.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 447 of 60,000 · 0.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,191.36
  • Contract price$2,415.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$2,241.36
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,191.36

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$815.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $716.18
  • Contract price$815.00
  • Share used, time basis6%
  • Gross refund$766.18
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$716.18

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look