Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G72PA009849

2023 Toyota Corolla

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
27,204 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G72PA009849, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    33.7% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 27,204 mi against a 100,000-mile term (27.2% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    47.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    58.9% of the 48-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,907.65
  • GAP net refund$463.14
  • TIRE net refund$175.08
  • Together$2,545.87

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,876.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 27,204 of 100,000 · 27.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,907.65
  • Contract price$2,876.00
  • Share used, time basis33.7%
  • Gross refund$1,907.65
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,907.65

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$876.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $463.14
  • Contract price$876.00
  • Share used, time basis47.1%
  • Gross refund$463.14
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$463.14

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$426.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $175.08
  • Contract price$426.00
  • Share used, time basis58.9%
  • Gross refund$175.08
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$175.08

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look