Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G72SA000335

2025 Ford Escape

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
11,396 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G72SA000335, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 11,396 mi against a 60,000-mile term (19% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    17.9% of the 24-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,283.86
  • GAP net refund$798.42
  • TIRE net refund$377.70
  • Together$3,459.98

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,460.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 11,396 of 60,000 · 19% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,283.86
  • Contract price$2,460.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$2,283.86
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$2,283.86

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$860.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $798.42
  • Contract price$860.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$798.42
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$798.42

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$460.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $377.70
  • Contract price$460.00
  • Share used, time basis17.9%
  • Gross refund$377.70
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$377.70

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look