Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G72TA011840

2026 BMW X3

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
716 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G72TA011840, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 716 mi against a 60,000-mile term (1.2% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    18% of the 24-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,461.05
  • GAP net refund$790.65
  • TIRE net refund$411.69
  • Together$3,663.39

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,652.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 716 of 60,000 · 1.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,461.05
  • Contract price$2,652.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$2,461.05
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$2,461.05

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$852.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $790.65
  • Contract price$852.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$790.65
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$790.65

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$502.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $411.69
  • Contract price$502.00
  • Share used, time basis18%
  • Gross refund$411.69
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$411.69

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look