Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G72TA017377

2026 Kia Telluride

As of
2026-10-22
Odometer
829 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G72TA017377, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    7.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 829 mi against a 60,000-mile term (1.4% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    5.9% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,260.01
  • GAP net refund$783.60
  • Together$3,043.61

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,433.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 829 of 60,000 · 1.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,260.01
  • Contract price$2,433.00
  • Share used, time basis7.1%
  • Gross refund$2,260.01
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$2,260.01

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$833.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $783.60
  • Contract price$833.00
  • Share used, time basis5.9%
  • Gross refund$783.60
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$783.60

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look