Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G72TA017461

2026 Mazda Mazda3

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
391 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G72TA017461, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    6.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 391 mi against a 75,000-mile term (0.5% used)

    67.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    6.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,729.38
  • GAP net refund$850.78
  • Together$3,580.16

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,959.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 391 of 75,000 · 0.5% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,729.38
  • Contract price$2,959.00
  • Share used, time basis6.1%
  • Gross refund$2,779.38
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,729.38

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$959.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $850.78
  • Contract price$959.00
  • Share used, time basis6.1%
  • Gross refund$900.78
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$850.78

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look