Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G72TA017637

2026 Ford Escape

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
610 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G72TA017637, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 610 mi against a 75,000-mile term (0.8% used)

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    12.1% of the 36-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,496.31
  • GAP net refund$794.02
  • TIRE net refund$310.47
  • Together$3,600.80

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,710.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 610 of 75,000 · 0.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,496.31
  • Contract price$2,710.00
  • Share used, time basis6%
  • Gross refund$2,546.31
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,496.31

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$910.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $794.02
  • Contract price$910.00
  • Share used, time basis7.3%
  • Gross refund$844.02
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$794.02

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$410.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $310.47
  • Contract price$410.00
  • Share used, time basis12.1%
  • Gross refund$360.47
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$310.47

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look