Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G72TA020523

2026 Honda Accord

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
680 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G72TA020523, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 680 mi against a 75,000-mile term (0.9% used)

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    12% of the 36-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,441.01
  • GAP net refund$924.58
  • TIRE net refund$392.70
  • Together$3,758.29

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,596.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 680 of 75,000 · 0.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,441.01
  • Contract price$2,596.00
  • Share used, time basis6%
  • Gross refund$2,441.01
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$2,441.01

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$996.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $924.58
  • Contract price$996.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$924.58
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$924.58

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$446.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $392.70
  • Contract price$446.00
  • Share used, time basis12%
  • Gross refund$392.70
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$392.70

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look