Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G72TA020571

2026 Mazda Mazda3

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
127 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G72TA020571, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 127 mi against a 60,000-mile term (0.2% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,358.67
  • GAP net refund$885.49
  • Together$3,244.16

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,595.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 127 of 60,000 · 0.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,358.67
  • Contract price$2,595.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$2,408.67
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,358.67

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$995.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $885.49
  • Contract price$995.00
  • Share used, time basis6%
  • Gross refund$935.49
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$885.49

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look