Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G73PA005115

2023 Porsche Taycan

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
30,824 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G73PA005115, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    47.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 30,824 mi against a 60,000-mile term (51.4% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,362.97
  • GAP net refund$593.42
  • Together$1,956.39

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,577.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 30,824 of 60,000 · 51.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,362.97
  • Contract price$2,577.00
  • Share used, time basis47.1%
  • Gross refund$1,362.97
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,362.97

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$977.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $593.42
  • Contract price$977.00
  • Share used, time basis39.3%
  • Gross refund$593.42
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$593.42

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look